The Laundry Wizard Livecam

The Laundry Wizard Livecam

Skip to main content
Near Edgewood Park · Vancouver, Washington

The Laundry Wizard

Self-Service Laundromat Near Edgewood Park, Vancouver

Need an easy place to tackle laundry without spending the whole day on it? The Laundry Wizard gives Edgewood Park residents access to modern card-operated washers, high-capacity machines, 50 lb dryers and useful amenities at our Vancouver laundromat.

8AM – 10PM Open daily · Last wash 9PM
20–135 lb Washer capacities available
About 9 Minutes From Edgewood Park
The Laundry Wizard self-service laundromat convenient to Edgewood Park in Vancouver Washington
The Laundry Wizard · Vancouver, Washington 102 W Fourth Plain Blvd, Vancouver, WA 98660

An Easier Laundry Day

Bring the Load. Pick the Machine That Fits.

Whether you are washing a few everyday loads or bringing in a full week of family laundry, you can choose from several washer sizes instead of squeezing everything into a machine that is too small. Large-capacity options also make it easier to handle bigger and bulkier washable items.

Modern self-service laundry facility at The Laundry Wizard in Vancouver Washington
A practical stop for laundry day Modern equipment, multiple machine sizes and everyday conveniences.

Convenient From Edgewood Park

A Vancouver Laundromat Close to Your Neighborhood.

The Laundry Wizard is located at 102 W Fourth Plain Blvd in Vancouver, approximately nine minutes from Edgewood Park. Stop in when it works for your day and use the washer size that matches what you brought.

The Laundry Wizard

102 W Fourth Plain Blvd
Vancouver, WA 98660

Open Seven Days a Week Visit from 8AM to 10PM, with last wash at 9PM.
Modern Laundry Equipment The laundromat was built from the ground up with new equipment.
Room for Large Loads Washer capacities range from 20 lb all the way to 135 lb.
Self-service washers for everyday and large laundry loads at The Laundry Wizard
Choose from several washer capacities Everyday machines plus two 135 lb mega-capacity washers.

Machines for Different Loads

From Everyday Washing to 135 lb Mega Loads.

One laundry trip does not always look like the next. Choose a smaller machine for everyday clothing or move up to a larger-capacity washer when you arrive with more laundry. The largest machines hold up to 135 lb.

20 lb 3 Washers
45 lb 6 Washers
60 lb 9 Washers
80 lb 9 Washers
135 lb 2 Mega Washers
View Washer & Dryer Prices →

Plenty of Capacity

Spend Less Time Waiting for the Right Machine.

29 Washers Across five capacity sizes
32 Dryers 50 lb self-service dryers
2 Mega Washers 135 lb capacity each
Card Operated No need to feed quarters into each machine

Self-Service Pricing

Pick the Capacity. Know the Cost.

Choose the washer size that fits your load, then move your laundry to a 50 lb dryer when you are ready to finish up.

See Complete Laundry Pricing →
Self-Service

Washer Pricing

20 lb Washer
$5
45 lb Washer
$7
60 lb Washer
$10
80 lb Washer
$13
135 lb Mega Washer
$20
Self-Service

Dryer Pricing

Dryer Capacity
50 lb
Dryer Price
$2
Drying Time
20 Min.
Available Dryers
32

Largest Self-Service Washer

Bring your biggest laundry day.
$20 135 lb washer · per wash
Convenient self-service laundromat with modern laundry equipment in Vancouver Washington
Card-operated self-service laundry Load your Laundroworks card and use it at the machines.

Simple Card Payment

Load Your Laundry Card. Then Get Washing.

The Laundry Wizard uses a Laundroworks card system for its self-service machines. Add funds to your card, choose your washer and start your cycle without collecting quarters for every machine.

Cash Credit Card Apple Pay
Free Wi-Fi Stay connected while your laundry runs.
Laundry Supplies Pick up supplies on site if you need them.
Snacks & Drinks Vending is available during your visit.
Atmosphere TV Visual entertainment is available while you wait.
Modern washing equipment at The Laundry Wizard self-service laundromat in Vancouver
Modern technology built into the wash setup The Ozone laundry system is integrated with the washing machines.

Ozone Laundry System

Modern Technology Working Behind the Wash.

The Laundry Wizard's Ozone laundry system is integrated with its washing machines as part of the laundromat's modern setup. There is no separate service to add when you arrive; the technology is built into the washing system.

Integrated Into the Laundry Setup Ozone technology works as part of The Laundry Wizard's washing system.
Learn About the Ozone Laundry System →
The Laundry Wizard self-service laundromat serving customers from Edgewood Park and Vancouver Washington

Plan Your Visit

Laundry Day From Edgewood Park Can Be Straightforward.

Head to The Laundry Wizard on W Fourth Plain Blvd, choose your machine and take care of the load on your own schedule. If you have a question before making the drive from Edgewood Park, give us a call.

Address 102 W Fourth Plain Blvd, Vancouver, WA 98660
Hours Open daily 8AM–10PM · Last wash at 9PM
Call The Laundry Wizard 360-677-3653

Self-Service Laundry Questions

Helpful Details Before You Head Over.

A few quick answers for Edgewood Park residents planning a self-service laundry trip to The Laundry Wizard.

How far is The Laundry Wizard from Edgewood Park?

Edgewood Park is approximately nine minutes from The Laundry Wizard at 102 W Fourth Plain Blvd in Vancouver. Drive times can vary with traffic.

What are the self-service laundromat hours?

The Laundry Wizard is open daily from 8AM to 10PM. Last wash is at 9PM.

Do I need quarters for the washing machines?

No. The self-service machines use a Laundroworks card. Load your card and use it to start your washer or dryer.

How can I add money to my Laundroworks card?

Laundroworks cards can be loaded using cash, a credit card or Apple Pay.

What washer sizes are available?

Washer capacities include 20 lb, 45 lb, 60 lb, 80 lb and 135 lb machines. Two 135 lb mega-capacity washers are available.

How much do the dryers cost?

The Laundry Wizard has 50 lb dryers priced at $2 for 20 minutes.

Is Wi-Fi available while I wait?

Yes. Free Wi-Fi is available. The laundromat also offers Atmosphere TV, laundry supplies, snacks and drinks.

Does The Laundry Wizard use an Ozone laundry system?

Yes. An Ozone laundry system is integrated with the washing machines as part of The Laundry Wizard's laundry setup.

Ready for Laundry Day?

Bring Your Laundry. We'll Have the Machines Ready.

Make the short trip from Edgewood Park to The Laundry Wizard in Vancouver. Choose from washers ranging from 20 lb to 135 lb, finish up in a 50 lb dryer and get back to the rest of your day.

Self-service laundry equipment at The Laundry Wizard in Vancouver Washington
X